Welcome Customer !

Membership

Help

Shanghai Aize Industrial Equipment Co., Ltd
Custom manufacturer

Main Products:

pharmamach>Article

Shanghai Aize Industrial Equipment Co., Ltd

  • E-mail

    sales@ize-industries.com

  • Phone

    18917501433

  • Address

    Room 201, Building 1, Caida Science and Technology Park, No. 8 Memorial Road, Yangpu District, Shanghai

Contact Now
Special Topic and Inventory of Arrived Products from Aize Industry - Flow Meter Chapter
Date: 2025-10-31Read: 6

The following are the flowmeter related products that our company, Aize Industries, has received this month. Please feel free to call to request sample information and product details.


image.png


image.png image.png

ABB flowmeter A6.1.3.1. C.N8.1. I.F.A.0. A.A.S ABB flowmeter A6.1.3.1. C.N3.1. I.N.A.0. A.A.S


Introduction to ABB flowmeter A6 series

The ABB Purgemaster flowmeter is a small range variable area flowmeter suitable for liquids and gases. Its single product series design includes multiple material and range length options. This flowmeter achieves optimal flexibility with minimal components. The flowmeter adopts a corrosion-resistant, high-strength stainless steel shell, a quick and convenient snap on pipeline structure, and a safety tested operator protective cover.

In addition, a differential pressure regulator can be optionally selected to maintain a constant flow rate of liquid or gas even under pressure fluctuations. The regulator is pre connected to the flow meter in the form of a component and can be used directly.


Other commonly used models of ABB:

ABB 69252

ABB 3527366

ABB 7958512

ABB 7959177

ABB 8018551

ABB 266HSH. P.S.T.A.8.E2.LS.B7.S2.I2

ABB 266HSH. W.K.E.B.1.E1.L1.B7.M5.N5.C1

ABB 2CKA006599A2950

ABB 2CKA006599A2987

ABB 3617341-1

ABB 764M005-01

ABB 8230689-1

ABB 852A045-1

ABB A6.1.3.1.C.N3.1.I.N.A.0.A.A.S

ABB A6.1.3.1.C.N8.1.I.F.A.0.A.A.S

ABB AC21.2/2.3.1.2.6.1./STD

ABB AC22.1/2.3.1.2.0.1./STD

ABB ADS551.A.1.W.1.S1.B1-A1.B1.S1.SC2.CD.M5

ABB APS521.P2.K2.A.05

ABB AWT210.A.2.C2.H1.E6.A1.T1

ABB AWT420.B.1.A1.P1.C2.H1.E5-. U1...M5

ABB AWT540.A.1.A.1.B1.Y0.Y0.Y2.Y0-A2.CD.M5

ABB AZ20/.1.2.2.1.2.2.1.2.1.1.1.11.0.4.E./STD

ABB EDP300.Y0.A.2.S.1.C

ABB RVG200.A6.A6.Y0.Y0.D.0.A.1.A.1.A.5.Y

ABB TB468.0.E.0.3.M

ABB TB556J3E50T30

ABB V14436A-1072510 / 304 / 416 / 420 / AA2 / Z1E

ABB V18311H.1.8.2.1.10.1.0.0

ABB V18345.10.2.7.1.2.0.00.1

ABB V18345-1010521001


image.png


image.png image.png

FLOMEC flowmeter 0M040A001221


Introduction to FLOMEC Flow Meter OM Series

FLOMEC ® The OM series flowmeter is an extremely versatile flowmeter that can accurately measure high and low viscosity fluids. The OM040A001-221 flowmeter does not require flow regulation and is compact in size, making it easy to install in a compact manner. No matter how the viscosity changes, its accuracy is as high as 0.5% and the repeatability is 0.03%, making it a widely used flowmeter. The OM series flowmeter adopts a simple and reliable design, using only two moving parts, resulting in a long service life and low maintenance costs.


Other commonly used models of FLOMEC:

FLOMEC EGM015A001811

FLOMEC EGM015A011811

FLOMEC EGM015A51181

FLOMEC EGM015A511811

FLOMEC EGM020A001811

FLOMEC G2S10NQ9LMA

FLOMEC OM006A5111

FLOMEC OM015A001211E1

FLOMEC OM015A511221

FLOMEC OM015A511311

FLOMEC OM025A001816F19

FLOMEC OM025A003211

FLOMEC OM025A5111

FLOMEC OM040S513241E

FLOMEC OM040S513241E1

FLOMEC OM050A511211

FLOMEC TM050N

FLOMEC TM05NQ9LMA

FLOMEC TM20SQ9LMB

FLOMEC TP080S4S1211R5


image.png


image.png image.png

FUTURE STAR flowmeter M10S2-00800


Introduction to the FutureSTAR Flow Meter Pathfinder Series

The Pathfinder series variable area flow meters provide stable and repeatable flow indication for ultra-low, low, and medium flow rates in corrosive and ultra pure applications.

Flow range: 0-10 ml/min to 2800-6000 ml/min (in water units)


Other commonly used models of FUTURE STAR:

FUTURESTAR 118-018-53

FUTURESTAR 118-02000

FUTURESTAR 118-020-53

FUTURESTAR 118-040

FUTURESTAR 148-010

FUTURESTAR 150-020-99

FUTURESTAR 156-010

FUTURESTAR 156-040

FUTURESTAR 174-00075

FUTURESTAR 174-015

FUTURESTAR 174-022

FUTURESTAR 1A0-020-6P

FUTURESTAR 1A0-020-8F

FUTURESTAR 1A0-030-8F

FUTURESTAR 1A0-030-8G

FUTURESTAR 208-0080

FUTURESTAR 209-0080

FUTURESTAR 209-0150

FUTURESTAR M10S2-00800


image.png image.png


image.png image.png

HONSBERG flowmeter VHS-040GAXA0550VE HONSBERG flowmeter NJK3-020WM040


Introduction to HONSBERG Flow Meter VHS Series

The VHS flow transmitter uses the principle of volume measurement to measure flow, and is suitable for fluids, viscous media, and lubricating media (such as lubricating oil). If the VHS material is properly selected, as long as it has sufficient lubricity, it can also measure non abrasive water-based fluids, such as soap, paste and lotion. Due to the use of volume measurement principle, this device is almost unaffected by viscosity.

The VHS system consists of two interlocking screws that operate in opposite directions driven by the flowing medium. The magnetic pre tensioned Hall sensor located outside the flow space detects the side of the screw and generates a frequency signal proportional to the flow rate. Each pulse corresponds to a specific measurement volume. There are no magnets in the flow space.


Other commonly used models of HONSBERG:

HONSBERG FW1-015GP006-959080

HONSBERG HD1KO1-020GM030

HONSBERG HD2KO1-015GM025

HONSBERG HR1MV-032GM060

HONSBERG HR1MV-050GM150

HONSBERG HR2VE-032GM120

HONSBERG MR1K-020GM004-212

HONSBERG NJK3-020WM040

HONSBERG OMNI-HR2VE-IS

HONSBERG OMNI-RRH-025IS

HONSBERG OMNI-VHS-040IS

HONSBERG OMNI-XF-010GMQ006VRI

HONSBERG PH-010M004HS

HONSBERG PH1-016S004A0BN

HONSBERG RRH-025GMM160V05VE

HONSBERG RRI-010PI/A7PSP.2E

HONSBERG RRI-010PI/AQ072V10KPS-475883

HONSBERG UM3K-015GM070-80

HONSBERG UM3K-025VM

HONSBERG UR3K-032GM270

HONSBERG VHS-040GAXA0550VE


image.png


image.png image.png

PIUSI flowmeter K24 PIUSI flowmeter K200


Introduction to PIUSI flowmeter K24

PIUSI K24-A is a digital flowmeter with a turbine, suitable for digital management of diesel flow monitoring and fluid distribution.

The K24-A digital diesel flowmeter is designed specifically for monitoring the flow rate of low viscosity fluids. K24-A is easy to install and can be installed online or at the end of the distribution pipe. Its display screen can be installed in multiple positions for easy reading. The sturdy casing and sealed internal electronic circuit board make it suitable for almost any working condition.


Introduction to PIUSI flowmeter K200

PIUSI K200 is an electronic flow meter suitable for monitoring the flow of lubricating oil and diesel.

The K200 digital flowmeter is designed to ensure accurate measurement of distribution quantities. The K200 oil flowmeter is equipped with an acetaldehyde resin elliptical gear, which can monitor the distribution flow of low, medium, and high viscosity fluids, such as fuel, lubricating oil, and other special fluids compatible with building materials, and is suitable for non-commercial distribution.


Common models of PIUSI flow meters:

PIUSI 000452000

PIUSI 000452030

PIUSI 000473000

PIUSI 00049700A

PIUSI 000550160

PIUSI 000551160

PIUSI 000557000

PIUSI 000558000

PIUSI F0040710A

PIUSI F0040721B

PIUSI F0042000A

PIUSI F0042001A

PIUSI F0043011A

PIUSI F0043012A

PIUSI F00430230

PIUSI F00440200

PIUSI F00452060

PIUSI F00472A20

PIUSI F00476X20

PIUSI F00484000

PIUSI F00486150

PIUSI F00490020

PIUSI F00491010

PIUSI F0049501A

PIUSI F0049502A

PIUSI F0049503B

PIUSI F0049504A

PIUSI F00496A20

PIUSI F1175200B

PIUSI F1175300B

PIUSI F1175400B


image.png



image.png image.png

PLATON flowmeter NGXVS221-GTF2BHS-B PLATON flowmeter GUS212


Introduction to PLATON Flow Meter NG Series

The NG series is a low-cost frame suitable for standard 100mm scale glass tubes.

The NG series is very suitable for panel installation, equipped with mounting studs and rear exhaust ports to safely discharge process fluids in case of glass tube failure.


Introduction to PLATON Flow Meter GU Series

The GU series glass VA flowmeter adopts a safety shell structure, providing robust protection for the flow tube, allowing it to be installed in unsupported pipelines or providing additional protection for operators in high-pressure or corrosive applications.


PLATON other commonly used models:

PLATON FTV 210

PLATON FTV 215

PLATON FTV 225

PLATON FTV 250

PLATON GIR-2L

PLATON GMTSXD154L

PLATON GTF1AHD-B

PLATON GTF1AHS-B

PLATON GTF2ASS

PLATON GTF2BHD-B

PLATON GTF2BHS-B

PLATON GTF2CHD-B

PLATON GTF3AHD

PLATON GTF3AHS-B

PLATON GTF3ASS-J

PLATON GUB111-GTF1BHD

PLATON GUS212

PLATON NGTS221 GTF2BHS-C

PLATON NGTS321 GTF3AHS-C

PLATON NGVB311-GTF3ASS-B/SVI2S15

PLATON NGVS221-GTF2AHS

PLATON NGXTS221-GTF2AHD-B

PLATON NGXTS321-GTF3AHS-B

PLATON NGXVB111-GTF1BHD-B

PLATON NGXVB111-GTF1BHD-C

PLATON NGXVB311-GTF3AHS-J

PLATON NGXVS221-GTF2BHS-B

PLATON PGB1

PLATON PGS1

PLATON PGUB1

PLATON PGUS1

PLATON PPB-SS-1-3-000

PLATON RGTF1AHD-A

PLATON RGTF1AHS-A

PLATON RGTF1ASS-C

PLATON RGTF1BHD-A

PLATON RGTF1CHD-A

PLATON RGTF2AHD-A

PLATON RGTF2AHS-A

PLATON RGTF2AHS-C

PLATON RGTF2BHS-C

PLATON RGTF2CHD-A


image.png


image.png image.png

RYUKI flowmeter ODM-300STD RYUKI flowmeter ODM-300SDR


Introduction to RYUKI Flow Meter ODM-300 Series

This flowmeter detects flow changes through a throttling mechanism (orifice plate) in the pipeline, determines flow changes by measuring the pressure difference between the inlet and outlet of the orifice plate, and displays instantaneous flow on the indicator.


Provided with a throttling mechanism (orifice plate) in piping, this flowmeter detects changes in the flow rate by differential pressure between the inlet and outlet of the orifice and indicates an instantaneous flow rate on its indicator.


RYUKI other commonly used models:

RYUKI LV2005S

RYUKI ODM-300SDR

RYUKI ODM-300-SPT

RYUKI ODM-300-SST

RYUKI ODM-300ST

RYUKI ODM-300STD

RYUKI ODM-300TD

RYUKI ODM-7000S2DR

RYUKI ODM-LP200L


If you need complete technical consultation on flow meters, please feel free to contact Aize Industrial or visit our website. We will do our best to solve your problem.