The following are the flowmeter related products that our company, Aize Industries, has received this month. Please feel free to call to request sample information and product details.


ABB flowmeter A6.1.3.1. C.N8.1. I.F.A.0. A.A.S ABB flowmeter A6.1.3.1. C.N3.1. I.N.A.0. A.A.S
Introduction to ABB flowmeter A6 series
The ABB Purgemaster flowmeter is a small range variable area flowmeter suitable for liquids and gases. Its single product series design includes multiple material and range length options. This flowmeter achieves optimal flexibility with minimal components. The flowmeter adopts a corrosion-resistant, high-strength stainless steel shell, a quick and convenient snap on pipeline structure, and a safety tested operator protective cover.
In addition, a differential pressure regulator can be optionally selected to maintain a constant flow rate of liquid or gas even under pressure fluctuations. The regulator is pre connected to the flow meter in the form of a component and can be used directly.
Other commonly used models of ABB:
ABB 69252
ABB 3527366
ABB 7958512
ABB 7959177
ABB 8018551
ABB 266HSH. P.S.T.A.8.E2.LS.B7.S2.I2
ABB 266HSH. W.K.E.B.1.E1.L1.B7.M5.N5.C1
ABB 2CKA006599A2950
ABB 2CKA006599A2987
ABB 3617341-1
ABB 764M005-01
ABB 8230689-1
ABB 852A045-1
ABB A6.1.3.1.C.N3.1.I.N.A.0.A.A.S
ABB A6.1.3.1.C.N8.1.I.F.A.0.A.A.S
ABB AC21.2/2.3.1.2.6.1./STD
ABB AC22.1/2.3.1.2.0.1./STD
ABB ADS551.A.1.W.1.S1.B1-A1.B1.S1.SC2.CD.M5
ABB APS521.P2.K2.A.05
ABB AWT210.A.2.C2.H1.E6.A1.T1
ABB AWT420.B.1.A1.P1.C2.H1.E5-. U1...M5
ABB AWT540.A.1.A.1.B1.Y0.Y0.Y2.Y0-A2.CD.M5
ABB AZ20/.1.2.2.1.2.2.1.2.1.1.1.11.0.4.E./STD
ABB EDP300.Y0.A.2.S.1.C
ABB RVG200.A6.A6.Y0.Y0.D.0.A.1.A.1.A.5.Y
ABB TB468.0.E.0.3.M
ABB TB556J3E50T30
ABB V14436A-1072510 / 304 / 416 / 420 / AA2 / Z1E
ABB V18311H.1.8.2.1.10.1.0.0
ABB V18345.10.2.7.1.2.0.00.1
ABB V18345-1010521001


FLOMEC flowmeter 0M040A001221
Introduction to FLOMEC Flow Meter OM Series
FLOMEC ® The OM series flowmeter is an extremely versatile flowmeter that can accurately measure high and low viscosity fluids. The OM040A001-221 flowmeter does not require flow regulation and is compact in size, making it easy to install in a compact manner. No matter how the viscosity changes, its accuracy is as high as 0.5% and the repeatability is 0.03%, making it a widely used flowmeter. The OM series flowmeter adopts a simple and reliable design, using only two moving parts, resulting in a long service life and low maintenance costs.
Other commonly used models of FLOMEC:
FLOMEC EGM015A001811
FLOMEC EGM015A011811
FLOMEC EGM015A51181
FLOMEC EGM015A511811
FLOMEC EGM020A001811
FLOMEC G2S10NQ9LMA
FLOMEC OM006A5111
FLOMEC OM015A001211E1
FLOMEC OM015A511221
FLOMEC OM015A511311
FLOMEC OM025A001816F19
FLOMEC OM025A003211
FLOMEC OM025A5111
FLOMEC OM040S513241E
FLOMEC OM040S513241E1
FLOMEC OM050A511211
FLOMEC TM050N
FLOMEC TM05NQ9LMA
FLOMEC TM20SQ9LMB
FLOMEC TP080S4S1211R5


FUTURE STAR flowmeter M10S2-00800
Introduction to the FutureSTAR Flow Meter Pathfinder Series
The Pathfinder series variable area flow meters provide stable and repeatable flow indication for ultra-low, low, and medium flow rates in corrosive and ultra pure applications.
Flow range: 0-10 ml/min to 2800-6000 ml/min (in water units)
Other commonly used models of FUTURE STAR:
FUTURESTAR 118-018-53
FUTURESTAR 118-02000
FUTURESTAR 118-020-53
FUTURESTAR 118-040
FUTURESTAR 148-010
FUTURESTAR 150-020-99
FUTURESTAR 156-010
FUTURESTAR 156-040
FUTURESTAR 174-00075
FUTURESTAR 174-015
FUTURESTAR 174-022
FUTURESTAR 1A0-020-6P
FUTURESTAR 1A0-020-8F
FUTURESTAR 1A0-030-8F
FUTURESTAR 1A0-030-8G
FUTURESTAR 208-0080
FUTURESTAR 209-0080
FUTURESTAR 209-0150
FUTURESTAR M10S2-00800


HONSBERG flowmeter VHS-040GAXA0550VE HONSBERG flowmeter NJK3-020WM040
Introduction to HONSBERG Flow Meter VHS Series
The VHS flow transmitter uses the principle of volume measurement to measure flow, and is suitable for fluids, viscous media, and lubricating media (such as lubricating oil). If the VHS material is properly selected, as long as it has sufficient lubricity, it can also measure non abrasive water-based fluids, such as soap, paste and lotion. Due to the use of volume measurement principle, this device is almost unaffected by viscosity.
The VHS system consists of two interlocking screws that operate in opposite directions driven by the flowing medium. The magnetic pre tensioned Hall sensor located outside the flow space detects the side of the screw and generates a frequency signal proportional to the flow rate. Each pulse corresponds to a specific measurement volume. There are no magnets in the flow space.
Other commonly used models of HONSBERG:
HONSBERG FW1-015GP006-959080
HONSBERG HD1KO1-020GM030
HONSBERG HD2KO1-015GM025
HONSBERG HR1MV-032GM060
HONSBERG HR1MV-050GM150
HONSBERG HR2VE-032GM120
HONSBERG MR1K-020GM004-212
HONSBERG NJK3-020WM040
HONSBERG OMNI-HR2VE-IS
HONSBERG OMNI-RRH-025IS
HONSBERG OMNI-VHS-040IS
HONSBERG OMNI-XF-010GMQ006VRI
HONSBERG PH-010M004HS
HONSBERG PH1-016S004A0BN
HONSBERG RRH-025GMM160V05VE
HONSBERG RRI-010PI/A7PSP.2E
HONSBERG RRI-010PI/AQ072V10KPS-475883
HONSBERG UM3K-015GM070-80
HONSBERG UM3K-025VM
HONSBERG UR3K-032GM270
HONSBERG VHS-040GAXA0550VE


PIUSI flowmeter K24 PIUSI flowmeter K200
Introduction to PIUSI flowmeter K24
PIUSI K24-A is a digital flowmeter with a turbine, suitable for digital management of diesel flow monitoring and fluid distribution.
The K24-A digital diesel flowmeter is designed specifically for monitoring the flow rate of low viscosity fluids. K24-A is easy to install and can be installed online or at the end of the distribution pipe. Its display screen can be installed in multiple positions for easy reading. The sturdy casing and sealed internal electronic circuit board make it suitable for almost any working condition.
Introduction to PIUSI flowmeter K200
PIUSI K200 is an electronic flow meter suitable for monitoring the flow of lubricating oil and diesel.
The K200 digital flowmeter is designed to ensure accurate measurement of distribution quantities. The K200 oil flowmeter is equipped with an acetaldehyde resin elliptical gear, which can monitor the distribution flow of low, medium, and high viscosity fluids, such as fuel, lubricating oil, and other special fluids compatible with building materials, and is suitable for non-commercial distribution.
Common models of PIUSI flow meters:
PIUSI 000452000
PIUSI 000452030
PIUSI 000473000
PIUSI 00049700A
PIUSI 000550160
PIUSI 000551160
PIUSI 000557000
PIUSI 000558000
PIUSI F0040710A
PIUSI F0040721B
PIUSI F0042000A
PIUSI F0042001A
PIUSI F0043011A
PIUSI F0043012A
PIUSI F00430230
PIUSI F00440200
PIUSI F00452060
PIUSI F00472A20
PIUSI F00476X20
PIUSI F00484000
PIUSI F00486150
PIUSI F00490020
PIUSI F00491010
PIUSI F0049501A
PIUSI F0049502A
PIUSI F0049503B
PIUSI F0049504A
PIUSI F00496A20
PIUSI F1175200B
PIUSI F1175300B
PIUSI F1175400B


PLATON flowmeter NGXVS221-GTF2BHS-B PLATON flowmeter GUS212
Introduction to PLATON Flow Meter NG Series
The NG series is a low-cost frame suitable for standard 100mm scale glass tubes.
The NG series is very suitable for panel installation, equipped with mounting studs and rear exhaust ports to safely discharge process fluids in case of glass tube failure.
Introduction to PLATON Flow Meter GU Series
The GU series glass VA flowmeter adopts a safety shell structure, providing robust protection for the flow tube, allowing it to be installed in unsupported pipelines or providing additional protection for operators in high-pressure or corrosive applications.
PLATON other commonly used models:
PLATON FTV 210
PLATON FTV 215
PLATON FTV 225
PLATON FTV 250
PLATON GIR-2L
PLATON GMTSXD154L
PLATON GTF1AHD-B
PLATON GTF1AHS-B
PLATON GTF2ASS
PLATON GTF2BHD-B
PLATON GTF2BHS-B
PLATON GTF2CHD-B
PLATON GTF3AHD
PLATON GTF3AHS-B
PLATON GTF3ASS-J
PLATON GUB111-GTF1BHD
PLATON GUS212
PLATON NGTS221 GTF2BHS-C
PLATON NGTS321 GTF3AHS-C
PLATON NGVB311-GTF3ASS-B/SVI2S15
PLATON NGVS221-GTF2AHS
PLATON NGXTS221-GTF2AHD-B
PLATON NGXTS321-GTF3AHS-B
PLATON NGXVB111-GTF1BHD-B
PLATON NGXVB111-GTF1BHD-C
PLATON NGXVB311-GTF3AHS-J
PLATON NGXVS221-GTF2BHS-B
PLATON PGB1
PLATON PGS1
PLATON PGUB1
PLATON PGUS1
PLATON PPB-SS-1-3-000
PLATON RGTF1AHD-A
PLATON RGTF1AHS-A
PLATON RGTF1ASS-C
PLATON RGTF1BHD-A
PLATON RGTF1CHD-A
PLATON RGTF2AHD-A
PLATON RGTF2AHS-A
PLATON RGTF2AHS-C
PLATON RGTF2BHS-C
PLATON RGTF2CHD-A


RYUKI flowmeter ODM-300STD RYUKI flowmeter ODM-300SDR
Introduction to RYUKI Flow Meter ODM-300 Series
This flowmeter detects flow changes through a throttling mechanism (orifice plate) in the pipeline, determines flow changes by measuring the pressure difference between the inlet and outlet of the orifice plate, and displays instantaneous flow on the indicator.
Provided with a throttling mechanism (orifice plate) in piping, this flowmeter detects changes in the flow rate by differential pressure between the inlet and outlet of the orifice and indicates an instantaneous flow rate on its indicator.
RYUKI other commonly used models:
RYUKI LV2005S
RYUKI ODM-300SDR
RYUKI ODM-300-SPT
RYUKI ODM-300-SST
RYUKI ODM-300ST
RYUKI ODM-300STD
RYUKI ODM-300TD
RYUKI ODM-7000S2DR
RYUKI ODM-LP200L
If you need complete technical consultation on flow meters, please feel free to contact Aize Industrial or visit our website. We will do our best to solve your problem.